?

Log in

 
 
04 September 2012 @ 10:35 pm
;/  
Sorry guys for not entering for such long time! I had crazy time, my resit exams has been started yesterday and will finish 20.09.

And I can say I f**ked up yesterday's exam, programming in C++. They gave us imo too difficult tasks, we had to think very hard to make them, but 18 people passed (from 48 people). Now I should learn for Circuits Theory but I'm just too tired of this everything. And I can't fail any other exams because otherwise I must pass everything in next year (but my mom said if I don't pass everything, I must quit uni and go to work). I really like this spetialisation, the people there and I want to continue this!

So only I can say is this:


But for changing my fatal mood, I dyed my hair! I had light bronze hair and now I have really dark 'bitter chocolate' ;) When I'll have some pics, I'll post them maybe xd

Also, I was wondering about making Friends Cut. Right now, I'm talking to maybe 10-15 people here right now, the rest added me and never say again anything. If you still want to be my friend, comment here :)
 
 
Current Mood: blahblah
Current Music: 3OH!3 - You're gonna love this
 
 
 
Fridde: (leverage) - you're the only thing i seemonstersinyou on September 4th, 2012 09:48 pm (UTC)
Oh, this image describes it all so well.

Is it only your mum saying you'll have to go work or is it because you are only allowed to fail like for example three times (like with my courses)? If it's just your mum, I think you should continue. It's your life and you'll still have to work long enough once you graduated from college!

I'll keep my fingers crossed that you'll pass everything! You can do this! ♥
Lady_Kingsley: be freelady_kingsley on September 5th, 2012 02:04 pm (UTC)
It's just like, I have older sister and she had some problems with college too, but the spetialisation (and type of university) was different. I study at University of Technology in Poznań (my spetialisation is Electronics and Telecomunication), and after few weeks I felt 'Maybe it's not for me?' but now I really want to continue the studies! My mum is just worried about me and I understand it. I must to talk to her very patiently and say everything what I want to say. We'll just wait.

And I didn't pass today the resit text, I hope I'll pass it before the right exam. If not, I must really think about quitting...
Janey: kat full body croquette green vividcb_janey on September 4th, 2012 10:47 pm (UTC)
Aw, I'm sorry that college is tough, but I'm sure you will pull through ;)

I am only in high school right now, but I'm scared of college a bit now, lol

And I would still like to be your friend! ♥ I just don't comment very often because I read posts more often than commenting to them...
Lady_Kingsley: TVD - Annalady_kingsley on September 5th, 2012 02:09 pm (UTC)
I hope too! Unfortunately I didn't pass today's text, I'll have another text (I think), if not, it will be not as good as I was thinking. But we shall see :):)

If you want to go to the Technology University, I can say that there will be a lot of learning, maybe stress but finding a job will be easier!

Don't worry, you were in the group I was thinking about not cutting :) The thing is that some people quit LJ for Tumblr or for personal reasons or just someone added me and never say HI again.
Janey: bl red balls sillycb_janey on September 5th, 2012 11:58 pm (UTC)
Best of luck on your next text then! (:

And yes, I'm so paranoid that I won't ever find a job and will end up living on the street, but lol, hopefully that will not happen ;)

And yay, I'm glad ♥ I can see why some people would go to Tumblr (because it is awesome), but I could never leave Livejournal, so I just have both (:
I will try to say "hi" more often then!
Dennissedennycullenlutz on September 15th, 2012 12:53 am (UTC)
I DONT WANNA GO!!!!!!!!!!! DONT KICK ME OUT!!! LOL

Hi babe!! I am soooooooo happy that you are around again, you shouldnt go away for so long.

I am so sorry for the bad test results, but look it on the bright side. I honestly think that you can do better babe and you should keep going. You wont lose anything if you keep going on.

*hugs* I love ya babe!!! :)

Lady_Kingsley: Esme - Twilightlady_kingsley on September 15th, 2012 08:42 am (UTC)
I DON'T WANT YOU GO TOO!!!! ^^

Well, I had to choose: LJ or studying, so ofc I chose studying for exams. Yesterday I had one test, and I think I'll pass it. But in Monday and Tuesday I have 3 another tests and exams, so weekend will be long for me :D But, I have signed up for new rounds of challenges, I'm starting to making graphics which is my great passion and one of the few things I feel really satisfied and in good mood. Sooooo, stay tuned for requests! Hahaha :D

*sending many many many more hugs!* love you too :):):)
Dennissedennycullenlutz on October 5th, 2012 02:12 pm (UTC)
I hope you passed those test babe :) Just let me know ;) You know my request already!! All Rosalie Emmett Nikki Kellan hahaha so if you have those, I am a very VERY happy girl hahaha

LOVE YA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Iz: EricxNoraamaranthine3 on September 19th, 2012 03:37 pm (UTC)
Szkoda, że nie przeczytałam tego wcześniej bo bym trzymała kciuki, ale doskonale Cię rozumiem! Ja jak zaczęłam studia to jakoś mi szło, lepiej lub gorzej ale udawało mi się zdać egzaminy, a potem nagle bum i oblałam jeden egzamin licencjacki. Jak zaczęłam inny kierunek to już w ogóle mnie to przerastało, tak że zrezygnowałam. A mój tata mówił tak samo jak Twoja mama - że jak obleję to pójdę do pracy. Ale cieszę się, że jednak Ci się wszystko poukładało na dobre! :)

A, i koniecznie zapisałam sobie ten obrazek - muszę go pokazać znajomym ^_^
Lady_Kingsley: CSI: Catherinelady_kingsley on September 19th, 2012 07:54 pm (UTC)
Nie ma sprawy! Nie widziałam Cię ostatnio, a też nie chciało mi się czytać Twojego postu (czyste lenistwo -____-), ale wkrótce spróbuję to zmienić xd

Co do egzaminu, wszyscy co zdali byli w monotonicznym humorze wyrażającym: FUCK YEAHHHHHH!!! Tylko teraz nas czeka mega koksowy egzamin (czytaj kilka godzin korków), ale czego się nie robi dla zaliczenia semestru <3

A ten obrazek właśnie widziałam dzień przed tym egzaminem i jakoś naszło mnie na takie zwierzenia i musiałam go zamieścić ;)
Iz: Harry Potter 4amaranthine3 on September 27th, 2012 02:15 pm (UTC)
Haha :D Mi się czasem też nie chce i odkładam aż potem głupio mi komentować po tak długim czasie xD

Wyobrażam sobie, nie raz zdarzało się to też i w moich grupach :D To będę trzymała kciuki <3